Winners List 2015

INFOSEC MAESTROS AWARDS 2015 – TOP 100 CISOs

INFOSEC MAESTROS AWARDS 2015 – TOP 50 MOST PROMISING CISOs

INFOSEC MAESTROS AWARDS 2015 – TOP 10 SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENTS

 

Top Organisation-wise Listing

INFOSEC MAESTROS AWARDS 2015 – TOP 100 CISOs

S.No  Full Name Organization Name
1 Rajiv Kumar Singla ACC Limited
2 Amit Phadke Accelya Kale Solutions Ltd
3 Manoj Kumar ACME Group
4 Sanjeev Kumar Adhunik Group of Industries
5 Sapan Talwar Adobe Systems
6 Jaganathan T AGS Helath Inc.
7 Dr. Pawan K Sharma Alcatel Lucent Managed Solutions India Pvt. Ltd
8 Kishore Daryanani Alfa Laval India Ltd.
9 Jayant Magar AMW Motors Ltd.
10 Bharat Gautam Apollo Munich Health Insurance Company Limited
11 Murli Balakrishna Menon Atos India Pvt Ltd
12 Daljit Singh Sodhi Aviva Life Insurance Company India Limited
13 Pratap Gharge Bajaj Electricals Ltd
14 Sarvesh Gupta Bank of Baroda
15 Ajay Nigam Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
16 Anshul Srivastav Bharti AXA General Insurance Company Limited
17 Dakavarapu Suresh Brigade Enterprises Limited (Brigade Group )
18 Sridharan C Canara Bank
19 Sudarshan Singh Capgemini India Private Limited
20 Dr. S K Mishra Central Bank of India
21 Rishi Rajpal Concentrix Corporation
22 Indra Bhushan Singh Convergys India Pvt. Ltd. 
23 Balaji Kulkarni Crompton Greaves Ltd.
24 Dilip Panjwani DBS Bank Limited
25 Paresh Makwana DSP Blackrock Investment Managers Pvt Ltd
26 Swarup Roy Electrosteel Castings Ltd.
27 Vipin Kumar ESCORTS Limited
28 Keyur Desai Essar Limited
29 Mohammed Shahed Khan Fujitsu Consulting India Pvt Ltd
30 Sagar Karan Fullerton India Credit Company Limited
31 Raja Vijay Kumar A Genpact
32 Alok Malik GlobalLogic
33 Govind Tripathi Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited
34 Amit Kumar Rustagi GVK Biosciences Pvt Ltd
35 Sharad Sadadekar HDFC Standard Life Insurance
36 Shubhankar Nandy Himachal Futuristic Communications Limited (HFCL)
37 Rajeev Agarwal Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)
38 Jayant Gupta Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
39 Sesanka Pemmaraju Hitachi Consulting Software Services India Private Ltd
40 Arvind Joshi Honda Motorcycle & Scooter India Pvt Ltd
41 Abhilash Balan ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company
42 Lalit Popli ICICI Prudential AMC Ltd
43 M A Khan IDBI Bank Ltd.
44 Bhavani Shankar R.V. IGATE Global Solutions Ltd
45 Atul Govil India Glycols limited
46 Rohit Kachroo Indiabulls
47 Rajiv Chawla Indian Oil Corporation Limited
48 Deval Mazmudar IndusInd Bank Ltd
49 Radhakrishna.T ING Vysya Bank
50 Vijay Raghav JDA Software Group
51 S S Sharma JK Tyre & Industries Limited
52 Umesh Mehta Jubilant Life Science
53 Abhijit Chatterjee Karam Chand Thapar & Bros. (Coal Sales) Ltd – KCT Group
54 Adarsh. R Kerala Financial Corporation
55 Agnelo D’souza Kotak Mahindra Bank
56 Anil Kumar Ranjan Macawber Beekay Pvt Ltd
57 Dheerendar Srivastav  Magma Fincorp Limited  
58 Atul Luthra Matrix Cellular International Services Pvt. Ltd.
59 Vijay Bhat Metenere Group
60 Sudarsana Narasimhan T P Mphasis Limited
61 Krishnan  N Muthoot Fincorp Ltd
62 Bharat Panchal National Payments Corporation of India
63 Asisha Mohanty Netambit Infosource & e-Services Pvt. Ltd.
64 Ranjan Gujar NKGSB CoOp Bank
65 Saroj Kumar Tripathy Odisha Computer Application Centre
66 Ananta Rao Mangalagiri Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.
67 Ravindranath K Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC) Limited 
68 Siddharth Sharad Padbidri PNB MetLife India Insurance Company Limited
69 Navdeep SIngh Ahluwalia Punj Lloyd Limited
70 Sunil Soni Punjab National Bank
71 R P Rath Quatrro Global Services Pvt Ltd
72 Nitin Chauhan RBL Bank
73 Sayed Peerzade Reliance Entertainment
74 Shirish Mahajan Reliance Infrastructure Ltd
75 Sumit Dar SABMiller India Ltd.
76 Anjani Kumar Safexpress Pvt Ltd
77 J P Jamine Secure Meters Ltd
78 Subrata Banerjee SESA Sterlite Limited (Vedanta Group)
79 Prasanth Puliakottu Sterlite Technologies Ltd
80 Atul Kumar Syndicate Bank
81 Sreedhar MK Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd
82 Pradipta Kumar Patro TATA AIA Life Insurance Company Limited
83 Cynthia Saldanha TATA AIG General Insurance Co Ltd
84 Biplab Hore TATA Hitachi Construction Machinery
85 Uday P Deshpande TATA Motors Limited
86 Raghu Kumar Paruchuri Tata Power (Strategic Engineering Division)
87 Satya Gupta TATA Power Delhi Distribution Limited
88 Venkata Ramesh Kumar Tata Sky Limited
89 Dinesh Kumar Chawla Tele Communication Consultant India Ltd.
90 Arti Dhole The Cosmos Co-operative Bank Ltd
91 Srinivas R The Himalaya Drug Company
92 Thiagarjan N The Weir Group PLC
93 Vikas Arora Toluna India Pvt Ltd
94 R Vidya Prakash Toyota Kirloskar Motor Pvt. ltd 
95 Meheriar Patel USV Ltd
96 S Raghunatha Reddy UTI MutualFund 
97 M Jagan Mohan Vijaya Bank
98 Arup Chatterjee WNS Global Services P Ltd
99 Vasudevan Nair Writer Corporation
100 Sankaran T D Xchanging Technolgy Services India
101 Rajesh Thapar YES Bank Limited

 
Back to Top

 

 

 

INFOSEC MAESTROS AWARDS 2015 – TOP 50 MOST PROMISING CISOs

S.No  Full Name Organization Name
1 Himanshu Dilip Shah Adarsh Credit Co-operative Society Ltd.
2 Deepak Gangadharan AGS Transact Technologies Ltd
3 Sayyad Salim Bajaj Finance Ltd
4 G. Aswathanarayana Rao Bangalore International Airport Limited
5 Rina Sriwastwa Bharat Aluminium Company Limited
6 Prasenjit Mukherjee BSES Power Ltd. (Reliance ADAG)
7 Suresh Ahirekar & Prithwijit Dinda CDSL – Central Depository Services (India) Ltd
8 Kiran Komatla Celio Future Fashion Ltd.
9 Kunal Sharma CNS Comnet Solution Private Limited
10 Munender Soperna Dr. Lal Pathlabs Pvt Ltd
11 Mannan Godil Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd
12 Subhash Singh Punjabi Endurance Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
13 Ashish Shah Future Generali India Insurance Company Ltd
14 Subhasis Ghosh Goodricke Group Limited
15 Umasankar Pandurangan HPCL Mittal Energy Ltd.
16 S K Singh IFFCO
17 Lalit Kaushik JBM Group
18 Rahul Puri Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd
19 Yogesh Kumar Lalitpur Power Generation Company Limited, Bajaj Group
20 NandKishor Dhomne  Manipal Health Enterprises Pvt Ltd
21 Naresh Pathak Manya Group
22 Utpal Ghosh McLeod Russel India Limited
23 Debasis Panda Mideast Integrated Steels Limited
24 Sandeep Agrawal Neilsoft Limited
25 Colonel Arun Kumar Anand(Retd) NIIT Technologies Limited
26 Pradeepta Mohan Singh Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd
27 Chitranjan Kesari Omkar Realtors & Developers Pvt Ltd
28 Mani Kant Singh. R Orbis Financial Corporation Ltd
29 Dibakar Prasad Das Ortel Communications
30 Sanjay Kumar Purohit Paradeep Phosphates Ltd
31 Dinesh Kumar Aggarwal PayU Payments
32 Vineet Kumar Chawla PI Industries Ltd.
33 Farhan Khan Radico Khaitan Ltd
34 Rajesh Garg Rolta India Ltd
35 Satish Papnoi Sarla Holding Pvt Ltd (Pathways Group of Schools)
36 Anubhav Bathla SDG Corporation
37 Jayan Servion Global Solutioins Ltd
38 Maheshwar Singh Sona Koyo Steering Systems Ltd
39 Somak Shome SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd
40 CP Gupta SSTL – MTS India
41 Archie Jackson Steria India Limited
42 Mahesh Shamsunder Sonavane Sungard India
43 Satyajit Chakraborty Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited
44 Muthukrishnan G The Ramco Cements Ltd
45 Srikanth S TVS Motor Company Limited
46 Nirbhay Kumar Jha Universal Sompo General Insurance Co.Ltd
47 Santosh Kumar Yadav Usha Breco Limited (Usha Martin Group)
48 Bhaskar Rao Vasai Vikas Sahakari Bank Ltd.
49 Fal Ghancha Welspun Group
50 Umesh Kamath Zycus Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

 
Back to Top
 

 

 

INFOSEC MAESTROS AWARDS 2015 – TOP 10 SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENTS

S.No Full Name Organization Name
1 Sanjay Gogia Aricent
2 Puneet Kaur Kohli Bajaj Capital
3 Thangaraj Maruthaipillai BHEL – Chennai
4 Amit Pradhan Cipla Limited
5 Rangarajan B N Exide Life Insurance Company Limited
6 Sujoy Brahmachari Hero MotoCorp Ltd
7 Niranjan Bal Hindalco Industries
8 Sharat M. Airani Intellinet Datasys Pvt Ltd
9 Nilesh Gade L&T Infotech
10 Burgess Cooper Vodafone India Ltd

 
Back to Top